Menu
Home Page

St Andrew's Primary School Growing Together

Home Page

St Andrew's Primary School Growing Together

Who's Who

St Andrew's CE Primary School Staff:
Please scroll to the bottom of the page to see the current staffing structure as an attached document

 

School Leadership Team

Acting Headteacher: Mrs F Martin

Acting Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Z Gartland (from January 2018)

KS1 Leader: Mr B Fowler

KS2 Leader: Miss N Dace

School Business Manager: Mrs J Beavan

 

Teaching Staff:

Mrs H Robins (Reception)

Mr B Fowler (Year 1/2)

Miss R Edwards (Year 2)

Mr D Wilson (Year 2/3)

Miss M Ferris (Year 3/4)

Miss S Riddell (Year 4/5)

Mrs J Ede & Mrs Harris (Year 5)

Mrs J Arney (Year 5/6)

Mrs Z Gartland (Year 5/6)

Miss N Dace (Year 6)

Miss A Hollingworth (PPA/Leadership release)

 

Support Staff:

Mrs J Riddiford (HLTA)

Miss D Staines (TA)

Miss H Bardle (LSAQ)

Mrs K Howse-Fraser (LSAQ)

Mrs R Hussey (LSAQ)

Mrs S Lintern (LSAQ)

Miss L Reynolds (LSAQ)

Mr S Smith (LSAQ)

Miss A Wardle (LSAQ)

 

Parent Support Adviser & Learning Mentor:

Mrs J Mayo

 

School Business Manager:

Mrs J Beavan

 

Administrator:

Mr A Osborne

 

Administrative Assistant:

Mrs C Hurst

 

Caretaker:

Mr G Keenan

 

Breakfast Club/After School Club:

Ms J Gasston (Play Leader)

Miss J Bricknall (Play Worker)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:

Miss H Bardle, Miss J Bricknell, Mrs Y Fairbrother, Mrs C Grasso, Mrs C Hemmens, Mrs R Hussey, Mrs E Jones, Ms C Lewis, Mrs S Lintern, Mrs L Rennolds, Miss L Reynolds, Mrs J Riddiford, Mr S Smith, Mrs R Thompson, Mrs J Wall, Miss A Wardle 

 

 

St Andrew's CE Primary School Governors:

 

Andy Pring Chair of Governors

Community Governor
Committees  C&S, F&P 

 

Arthur Hacking

Local Authority Governor
Committees   F&P, H&S, C&S, E&V, Complaints, Appeals, Performance Management 
Term of Office 01.08.14 - 31.08.18

 

David Kemp

Foundation Governor
Committees Chair of F&P and H&S, E&V and Appeals
Pecuniary Interests - None recorded
Term of Office  16.12.13-15.2.17    16.2.17-15.12.17

 

Rev. Matt Thomson

Foundation  Governor
Committees Chair of E&V. C&S, Complaints.
Pecuniary Interests - None  recorded
Term of Office    01.09.01 - present

 

Dennis Williams

 

Geoff Bailey

Community Governor
Committees: Chair of C&S

 

Headteacher

Staff Governor and Headteacher
Term of Office:
 

 

Julie Mayo

Clerk to Governing Body

 

Helen Riddell

Parent Governor
Committees: C&S, E&V, Complaints.
Term of Office:  31.03.14 - 30.03.18

 

Paul Friend

Community Governor
Committees: Vice Chair H&S, C&S, F&P, E&V.
Term of Office:
09.03.14 - 09.03.18

 

Ellie Smith

 

Fleur Kent

Co-opted Governor
Committees: C&S, F&P
Pecuniary Interest - None recorded
Term of Office   06.2.15 - 05.02.18

 

Simon Brumby

 

Top